Results 2019

12th October 2019

Amar – Bronze – Northern Home Counties Kyu Grade Open

Coventry Judo

22nd September 2019

Rhoan, Josh & Fin – Bronze – Bishops Stortford team competition

Coventry Judo Results

14th September 2019

Tommy H – Gold – Samurai

Coventry Judo Results 2019

7th September 2019

Eryk N – Gold -55 – Heart of England

Coventry Judo

Finn R – Gold -46 – Heart of England

Coventry Judo

26th August 2019

Chelsie Giles – IJF World Championships, Tokyo

Coventry Judo Chelsie Giles

 

27th July 2019

Chelsie G – Bronze -52kg – IJF World Tour Grand Prix, Zagreb

29th June 2019

Sophie C – Silver – Kent International

Coventry Judo Results 2019

Arjun Liddar – Silver – Kent International

Coventry Judo Results Silver

22nd June 2019

Chelsie G – Bronze – European Games, Minsk

Coventry Judo

Josh G – Bronze – -21yrs European Cup, Hungary

Junior Results Coventry Judo

Eryk N – Gold – Flevoland International, Holland

Coventry Judo Results June 2019

1st June 2019

Eryk – Bronze – Baltic Cup, Poland

Coventry Judo Baltic Cup

25th May 2019

Samurai Green and Under

Ajun – Gold (-Green)

Ajun – Bronze (Green)

Fin – Silver

Tommy – Bronze

Pawel – Bronze

Max – 5th

Coventry Judo

Coventry Judo 2

Coventry Judo 3

Coventry Judo 4

Coventry Judo 5

Coventry Judo 6

4th May 2019

Tommy – Bronze – High Wycombe

Coventry Judo 2019

13th April 2019

Max – Gold – Samurai Orange and under

Coventry Judo Gold 160419

24th March 2019

 Eryk N – Bronze – under 55kg Polish Cup, Poznań

Coventry Judo 160419

9th March 2019

Josh Giles – Gold, Juniors and Seniors  – English Open

Coventry Judo

Sofia C – Bronze – English Open

Coventry Judo Results

2nd March 2019

Sofia C – Bronze – Scottish Open 2019 Cadets

Coventry Judo Results

23rd February 2019

Josh Giles – Silver –  Vittorio Veneto (Italy) International Trophy

Coventry Judo Results

Eryk N – Gold – English Open

Coventry Judo Gold

16th February 2019

Pawel – Gold – NHC Orange Belt Open

Coventry Judo 2019

2nd  February 2019

Scott, Matthias, Conner, Aaron, G-man – Gold – Warwick University Invitation

Amar Sagoo – Gold – 2nd Kyu and under – Warwick University Invitation

Heather – Bronze – Warwick University Invitation

Sorry no picture

Max – Gold – Dragon Academy Open

 

26th January 2019

Eryk – Gold – 55kg –Midland Age Bands Open

Pawel – Gold – Mini Mons Championship